10Gb/s transmission over 5 km at 850 nm using single-mode photonic crystal fiber, single-mode VCSEL, and Si-APD

Hideaki Hasegawa, Yosuke Oikawa, Masato Yoshida, Toshihiko Hirooka, Masataka Nakazawa

Research output: Contribution to journalArticlepeer-review

16 Citations (Scopus)

Fingerprint

Dive into the research topics of '10Gb/s transmission over 5 km at 850 nm using single-mode photonic crystal fiber, single-mode VCSEL, and Si-APD'. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Engineering & Materials Science

Physics & Astronomy

Chemical Compounds